Nothing much is going on right now just studying my but off and cleaning this weekend. Oh yeah I can’t wait to get started on the laundry, if I could ever get off of XANGA 🙂 I was reading my email and I opened up one from my sister Dale. I was going to share it but Fratmom pointed out that is was of questionable material and I decided to take her advice and chuck it thanks Fratmom I appreciate your input, you were right 🙂 Instead I will post this silly article that I read hehehe.


Couple Claims Jesus Appeared On Pancake





A couple in Ohio claims the image Jesus appeared to them after he whipped up a weekend breakfast of pancakes, according to a Local 6 News report.




SLIDESHOW: Images Of Pancake






Mike Thompson said he was making flapjacks for his family over the weekend when an image caught his eye.
Upon closer inspection, Thompson noticed what appeared to be the face of Jesus. He showed his wife, who agreed the image appeared to be Jesus.

Thompson said he believes the image is a sign from above.

The couple is selling the pancake on eBay with an opening bid of $500.

 

Ok for one would some one please hand me the syrupy and a pat of butter cause I am hungry lmao. This is the most stupidest crap I have ever read even over the gay penguins hahah.


 


   “The odd and quirky news”


Birds stay gay


ATTEMPTS to break up gay penguin couples in Germany by sending in females from Sweden have failed.


The females were too shy to seduce the males, said the penguins’ home at Bremerhaven Zoo. “The Swedes are rather stand-offish,” said zoo chief Heiki Kueck.


Ok have you ever heard of such a thing in your life lol, gay penguins what the heck is up with that.  Until the next time bye 🙂

Advertisements